Planet GT-905A

Planet

GT-905A

10/100/1000Base-T to mini-GBIC Managed Media Converter (LC,MM/SM)-distance depend on SFP module
  • جهت خرید کالا با واحد فروش شرکت به شماره 41335 021 تماس حاصل فرمائید.
  • کلیه تجهیزات Active شامل گارانتی طلایی و یکساله "شبکه تکوین اندیشه برتر" می باشند.
  • ارسال کالا در تهران با پیک و در سایر شهرستان ها با پست انجام می شود.
  • تجهیزات سازگار با این کالا را در قسمت "تجهیزات مرتبط" مشاهده کنید.
Hardware Specifications
Standards IEEE 802.3, 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u, 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z, 1000Base-SX/LX
Ports 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T port,
1 x 1000Base-SX/LX port
Copper Interface RJ-45 port (Auto-MDI/MDI-X) Twisted Pair
Optic Interface GT-902 / GT-902S: SC
GT-905A: SFP
GT-906A15 / GT-906B15 / GT-906A60 / GT-906A60: WDM
Optic Wavelength GT-902: 850nm
GT-902S: 1310nm
GT-905A: N/A
GT-906A15: TX:1310nm / RX:1550nm
GT-906B15: TX:1550nm / RX:1310nm
GT-906A60: TX:1310nm / RX:1550nm
GT-906B60: TX:1550nm / RX:1310nm
Launch Power(dBm) Max. GT-902: -4 dBm
GT-902S: -3 dBm
GT-905A: N/A
GT-906A15: -3 dBm
GT-906B15: 5 dBm
GT-906A60: -3 dBm
GT-906B60: 4 dBm
Launch Power(dBm) Min. GT-902: -9.5 dBm
GT-902S: -9.5dBm
GT-905A: N/A
GT-906A15: -9 dBm
GT-906B15: 0 dBm
GT-906A60: -9 dBm
GT-906B60: -1 dBm
Receive Sensitivity GT-902: -13.5 dBm
GT-902S: -14.4 dBm
GT-905A: N/A
GT-906A15: -21 dBm
GT-906B15: -25 dBm
GT-906A60: -21 dBm
GT-906B60: -25 dBm
Maximum Input power GT-902: -18 dBm
GT-902S: -20 dBm
GT-905A: N/A
GT-906A15: -3 dBm
GT-906B15: -3 dBm
GT-906A60: -2 dBm
GT-906B60: -2 dBm
Speed Twisted-pair 10/20Mbps for Half / Full-Duplex
100/200Mbps for Half / Full Duplex
2000Mbps for Full-Duplex
Speed Fiber-optic 2000Mbps for Full-Duplex
Cable Twisted-pair 10Base-T: 2-pair UTP Cat. 3,4,5, up to 100 m
100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat. 5, up to 100 m
1000Base-T: 4-pair STP Cat 5 up to 100m
Cable Fiber-optic Cable • 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220/550m.
• 9/125μm single-mode cable, provides long distance for 10/15/20/30/40/50/60/70/120km (very on fiber transceiver or SFP module)
LED Indicator • PWR,
• TP LINK/ACT, 1000
• Fiber LINK/ACT
Power Consumption 4 watts/ 13 BTU (maximum)
Power Input DC 5V / 2A
Dimensions (W x D x H) 93 x 70 x 26 mm
Operating Environment Temperature: 0~50 degrees C; Humidity: 5~90% non-condensing
Storage Environment Temperature: -40~70 degrees C; Humidity: 5~90% non-condensing
Emissions FCC Class A, CE Class A